Qingdao Powery Line Fittings Co., Ltd.
Main products:clamp,clip,ball clevis,spindle,bolt
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Xu Frank
  • Company Name : Qingdao Powery Line Fittings Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-021-31002673
  • Fax : 86-021-31002672
  • Address : Shandong,Qingdao,155 BAIFU ROAD,XIFUZHEN INDUSTRIAL ZONE,CHENGYANG,QINGDAO,CHINA
  • Country/Region : China

ANSI Line Post Insulators for High Voltage

ANSI Line Post Insulators for High Voltage
Product Detailed
Line Post Insulators for High Voltage Brown glazed ANSI standard Excellent quality, competitive prices, prompt delivery.

Line Post Insulators for High Voltage Brown glazed ANSI standard Excellent quality, competitive prices, prompt delivery.

StandardANSI
Class57-157-257-357-457-5
Main Dimension (mm) Structure Height223305368432476
 Nominal Diameter146152165173184
Creepage Distance (mm)35655973710151145
Dry Arcing Distance (mm)165241311368438
Cantilever Strength (KN)12.512.512.512.512.5
Low Frequency Flashover Volatge (KV)   Dry80110125150175
   Wet6085100125150
Critical Impulse Flashover Voltage (KV)   Positive130180210255290
   Negative155205260340380
Radio Interference VoltageTest volatge to ground (KV)1522304444
Max. RIV at 1 MHz (μV)100100200200200
Weight (KG)59.8121618

ANSI Line Post Insulators for High Voltage



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.